KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Hilfspriegel

Italian translation: centina ausiliaria/secondaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hilfspriegel
Italian translation:centina ausiliaria/secondaria
Entered by: Bogdan Marinescu

11:30 Nov 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Hilfspriegel
Salve,
vorrei farvi un'altra domanda riguardo questa parola, sulla quale google mi trova solo 4 risultati in tutta la rete.

Lederabdämpfungen für den ersten Hilfspriegel zuschneiden und mit der Hand annähen.

Grazie,
buon lavoro a tutti!
Bogdan Marinescu
Italy
centina ausiliaria/secondaria
Explanation:
Centina è il sostegno del telone di un camion.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie Mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2centina ausiliaria/secondaria
Christel Zipfel
3superficie/piattaforma di carico (ausiliaria)
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Hilf)spriegel
superficie/piattaforma di carico (ausiliaria)


Explanation:
...eine Rahmenkonstruktion aus Stahl oder Aluminium, welche in Verbindung mit Einsteckbrettern aus Holz oder Aluminium die Plane eines Lastkraftwagens, eines Anhängers, Sattelaufliegers oder einer Wechselbrücke trägt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-11-18 11:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi anche qui - ma con due "s" (Hilfs-Spriegel)http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1167101.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-11-18 12:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche "pianale di carico"


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spriegel
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hilfsspriegel
centina ausiliaria/secondaria


Explanation:
Centina è il sostegno del telone di un camion.

Christel Zipfel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Grazie Mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
49 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
2 hrs