KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Desachsierung

Italian translation: disassamento


21:09 Dec 9, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Desachsierung
German term or phrase: Desachsierung
descrizione di un motore di una vettura


So können Sie erkennen, dass der früheste Anlagenwechsel beim Motor mit Desachsierung stattfindet, gefolgt vom Standardmotor.
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:disassamento
Explanation:
il motore è spostato verso un lato anziché essere allineato con l'asse
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disassamento
Beatrice T
1sbilanciamento
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sbilanciamento


Explanation:
Forse?

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disassamento


Explanation:
il motore è spostato verso un lato anziché essere allineato con l'asse

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Grazie.