KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Großserie

Italian translation: grande serie


17:21 Dec 14, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Großserie
XXX hat viele neue Fertigungsverfahren entwickelt, um diese innovative Bauweise auch in der Großserie einzusetzen.

Si tratta di ulteriori sviluppi tecnologici applicati anche alla Großserie.
Siamo in ambito automobilistico.
Serena Tutino
Italy
Italian translation:grande serie
Explanation:
si parla di produzione in "grande serie" come di produzione in "piccola serie" (quando si tratta di una produzione sì in serie, ma in piccoli quantitativi)
Selected response from:

Nicole Maina
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grande serie
Nicole Maina
5produzione in massaChristof Hoss


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produzione in massa


Explanation:
"produzione in massa" in inglese sarebbe per esempio "large-scale production" o anche "mass production"

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grande serie


Explanation:
si parla di produzione in "grande serie" come di produzione in "piccola serie" (quando si tratta di una produzione sì in serie, ma in piccoli quantitativi)

Nicole Maina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
19 hrs

agree  Beatrice T
2 days 4 hrs