KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Tourenwagenmeisterschaften

Italian translation: campionato turismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tourenwagenmeisterschaft
Italian translation:campionato turismo
Entered by: smarinella

22:23 Nov 3, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: Tourenwagenmeisterschaften
si parla di auto:

die Serien von XXX beherrschten die Tourenwagenmeisterschaften in den 70er und 80er Jahren
smarinella
Italy
campionati turismo
Explanation:
come il DTM tedesco, per fare un esempio.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
ho fatto decidere al cliente; grazie ad entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2campionati turismoLorenzo Lilli
4 +1Campionato di Rally
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
campionati turismo


Explanation:
come il DTM tedesco, per fare un esempio.


    Reference: http://www.ilnuovo.it/nuovo/foglia/0,1007,190557,00.html
    Reference: http://www.marangoni.com/content.asp?L=1&IdMen=422
Lorenzo Lilli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
ho fatto decidere al cliente; grazie ad entrambe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: stavo per scrivere **Campionato Supercar**, ma mi par di capire che siano la stessa cosa
1 hr

agree  Gian
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Campionato di Rally


Explanation:
Ancora in giro anche tu???

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Gado-Wiener: sì, rally mi pare più corretto. Buona notte, R
3 mins
  -> Eh... il mio amico "Hoepli"..... Buona notte anche a voi, Helene (1205)