KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Testflotte

Italian translation: flotta di prova, parco auto di prova


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Testflotte (auto)
Italian translation:flotta di prova, parco auto di prova
Entered by: smarinella

23:06 Nov 3, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
German term or phrase: Testflotte
si parla sempre di auto:

Ich achtete immer darauf, einen besonders schnittigen und imposanten Wagen aus unserer Testflotte zu fahren.

Il snso è chiarissimo,ma come renderlo in italiano?
smarinella
Italy
flotta di prova/prove
Explanation:
??
ciao.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parco macchine di prova
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3flotta di prova/prove
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flotta di prova/prove


Explanation:
??
ciao.

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parco macchine di prova


Explanation:
un'idea

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69