KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schnellverschlüsse

Italian translation: innesti rapidi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnellverschlüsse
Italian translation:innesti rapidi
Entered by: S. P. Lozupone

08:26 Aug 24, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Schnellverschlüsse
Renn-Schnellverschlüsse an der Motorhaube und am Heck ermöglichen den Austausch der Karosse

macchina telecomandata
tiziana72
innesti rapidi
Explanation:
Solo una proposta
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agganci rapidialeg
3innesti rapidi
S. P. Lozupone


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innesti rapidi


Explanation:
Solo una proposta

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agganci rapidi


Explanation:
Termine usato per definire l'accoppiamento tra due parti meccaniche mediante innesto rapido, di solito maschio e femmina.

Example sentence(s):
  • aggancio rapido
aleg
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11