hineindrängt

Italian translation: infilarsi

German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Affermazioni per test di idoneità alla guida
German term or phrase: hineindrängt
Bei Fahrbahnverengungen schaue ich hauptsächlich darauf, dass sich kein anderer hineindrängt.

Ogni soggetto deve valutare se le affermazioni sono vere per lui. Come posso rendere il verbo?
Danila Moro
Italy
Italian translation:infilarsi
Explanation:
-.-
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4infilarsi
Christel Zipfel
3si stia (già) immettendo / incanalando
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hineindrängen
infilarsi


Explanation:
-.-

Christel Zipfel
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 217

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si stia (già) immettendo / incanalando


Explanation:
un'altra idea



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4