KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Drehzahlband

Italian translation: campo di regime/arco di regimi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drehzahlband
Italian translation:campo di regime/arco di regimi
Entered by: Befanetta81

10:39 Dec 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Drehzahlband
Nebenbei erweitert die Vierventiltechnik auch das nutzbare ***Drehzahlband*** und verbessert dadurch nochmals die Leistungsausbeute.
Befanetta81
Italy
campo di regime
Explanation:
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2004-12-01 12:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arco di regimi/e: il senso è lo stesso
puoi anche usare intervallo eventualmente
riciao
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gamma di regimi /numero di giri
Felice Liserre
3campo di regime
Beatrice T


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campo di regime


Explanation:
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2004-12-01 12:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arco di regimi/e: il senso è lo stesso
puoi anche usare intervallo eventualmente
riciao

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gamma di regimi /numero di giri


Explanation:
se ti piace piu'..gamma.Solo una variante.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8