KudoZ home » German to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

orientierende Untersuchungen

Italian translation: analisi preliminari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:orientierende Untersuchungen
Italian translation:analisi preliminari
Entered by: Giulio Monteduro

08:09 Aug 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: orientierende Untersuchungen
In un testo sugli impianti di depurazione dell'acqua si parla della necessità di analizzare i campioni d'acqua prelevati. In un didascalia c'è scritto "Probenahmestellen für orientierende und weiterführende Untersuchungen".
Qualcuno sa con esattezza come si chiamano in taliano questo tipo di analisi?
Grazie
Giulio Monteduro
Italy
analisi preliminari
Explanation:

come alternativa alla proposta di Zea_Mays
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3analisi preliminari
Sigrid Pichler
2 +1analisi orientative
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analisi orientative


Explanation:
Una proposta.



Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valdo75
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analisi preliminari


Explanation:

come alternativa alla proposta di Zea_Mays

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!