KudoZ home » German to Italian » Botany

grünreif

Italian translation: maturi verdi

13:13 Apr 11, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany /
German term or phrase: grünreif
Nur grünreif ernten.

piselli
tiziana72
Italian translation:maturi verdi
Explanation:
Ho sempre sentito questo termine in relazione a pomodori, mai per piselli
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a piena maturazione
ELEHNA
3 +1maturi verdi
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maturi verdi


Explanation:
Ho sempre sentito questo termine in relazione a pomodori, mai per piselli

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva-Maria P
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a piena maturazione


Explanation:
Raccogliere soltanto a piena maturazione

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian