KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

wir bitten

Italian translation: pregare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bitten
Italian translation:pregare
Entered by: schmurr

12:52 Mar 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: wir bitten
rechnung. Zahlungsauforderung
(Vi) preghiamo di
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Si richiede il pagamento della fattura.....
Monjapap
4 +2(Vi) preghiamo di
schmurr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Vi) preghiamo di


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
12 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
17 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Si richiede il pagamento della fattura.....


Explanation:
Richiedere. Quando ci sono di mezzo i soldi non si prega! : )

Ciao, Monja.

Monjapap
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmosinho
23 hrs