International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

geamtumsatz

Italian translation: cifra d'affari globale/fatturato globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesamtumsatz
Italian translation:cifra d'affari globale/fatturato globale
Entered by: italia

16:18 May 25, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: geamtumsatz
campo finanziario
Chiara De Santis
Italy
vs
Explanation:
Ciao Chiara, direi
cifra d'affari globale
fatturato globale
fatturato totale
giro d'affari totale oppure
totale delle vendite
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

italia
Germany
Grading comment
grazie 1000!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6vs
italia
5fatturato complessivoLorenzo Lilli
3incasso totale
MBPa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vs


Explanation:
Ciao Chiara, direi
cifra d'affari globale
fatturato globale
fatturato totale
giro d'affari totale oppure
totale delle vendite
Buon lavoro!

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
grazie 1000!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: Gesamtumsatz. D'accordissimo con le soluzioni proposte.
0 min

agree  langnet: Und noch eins darauf :-) "volume d'affari totale"
2 mins

agree  Alessandra Castellucci: pienamente d'accordo!
4 mins

agree  verbis
20 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incasso totale


Explanation:
- e cosi?

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fatturato complessivo


Explanation:
oltre 6900 hit in google.
ma anche le soluzioni di Italia mi piacciono


    Reference: http://www.symantec.com/region/it/itpress/n030424_it.html
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573