KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

fällig

Italian translation: esigibili


06:12 Dec 1, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: fällig
Die Margenanforderungen sind jederzeit fällig, so dass deren Reduktion oder die Einbringung zusätzlicher Sicherheiten ohne Einhaltung einer Kündigungsfrist jederzeit verlangt und geleistet werden kann.

Dovuto? Richiesto?
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:esigibili
Explanation:
Ciao Sabina,

fondamentalmente, girando la frase, se ne può chiedere la riscossione in qualsiasi momento.

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie e buona settimana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6esigibili
Giuliana Buscaglione
4da pagareSergio Mangiarotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fällig
esigibili


Explanation:
Ciao Sabina,

fondamentalmente, girando la frase, se ne può chiedere la riscossione in qualsiasi momento.

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829
Grading comment
Grazie e buona settimana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr
19 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: :-)
55 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo
3 hrs

agree  elrubio
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fällig
da pagare


Explanation:
Sono da pagare.

Sergio Mangiarotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1016