KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Werkplatz

Italian translation: Werkplatz Svizzera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkplatz Schweiz
Italian translation:Werkplatz Svizzera
Entered by: Maja Farina

13:02 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Werkplatz
"Von der erweiterten Personenfreizügigkeit kann der Werkplatz Schweiz nur profitieren.

Si sta parlando dei vantaggi dall’estensione della libera circolazione delle persone....
Lela
Werkplatz Svizzera
Explanation:
In questo sito lo lascia uguale
Selected response from:

Maja Farina
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie... ma forse c'è una traduzione ufficiale del termine, o per lo meno una parafrasi... grazie cmq.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piazza industriale svizzera
Giovanna N.
3Werkplatz Svizzera
Maja Farina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Werkplatz Svizzera


Explanation:
In questo sito lo lascia uguale


    Reference: http://www.intercooperation.ch/sed/product/arbeitarmut/aga_i...
Maja Farina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie... ma forse c'è una traduzione ufficiale del termine, o per lo meno una parafrasi... grazie cmq.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piazza industriale svizzera


Explanation:
termine utilizzato in "Volkswirtschaft"

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Giovanna N., Maja Farina