KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Abwärtstrend

Italian translation: trend negativo / tendenze ribassiste / al ribasso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abwärtstrend
Italian translation:trend negativo / tendenze ribassiste / al ribasso
Entered by: Giovanna N.

10:21 Mar 31, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Abwärtstrend
Trotz des Abwärtstrends Anfang dieses Jahres, fallen die Prognosen positiv aus.

oggetto: performance settore x

"Trend al ribasso"?
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
trend negativo
Explanation:
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trend negativo
Petra Haag
3tendenza al ribasso
Barbara Miliacca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trend negativo


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: anche tendenze ribassiste, scenario tendenzialmente ribassista
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tendenza al ribasso


Explanation:
ciao.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-03-31 10:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, non avevo visto che l'avevi già scritto tu ;-)

Barbara Miliacca
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10