KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Eckpunkt

Italian translation: punto cardine


09:13 Sep 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Eckpunkt
Projektbeschreibung
descrizione di progetto
larb
Switzerland
Italian translation:punto cardine
Explanation:
punto di riferimento/base

Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3punto cardinesmarinella
3angolo
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
punto cardine


Explanation:
punto di riferimento/base



smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ponziana: Etwas Kontext wäre nicht übel... aber ich würde es auch so sehen.
1 hr

agree  valdo75
4 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti: Più contesto aiuterebbe, concordo comunque con il senso di punto cardine o anche punto chiave
6 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angolo


Explanation:
DA IATE

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3