KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

abgestuft nach Umsatz

Italian translation: proporzionale al volume/in base al volume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgestuft nach Umsatz
Italian translation:proporzionale al volume/in base al volume
Entered by: caterinadesanti

09:47 Feb 10, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: abgestuft nach Umsatz
Wenn die Röntgenchemikalien bei XXX GmbH bezogen und bei der YYY AG entsorgt werden, gewährt die XXX GmbH einen Rabatt von 10 – 50%, abgestuft nach Umsatz, auf die Entsorgung.
Danila Moro
Italy
proporzionale al volume/in base al volume
Explanation:
sconto applicato in funzione del volume (da smaltire)
Selected response from:

caterinadesanti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3proporzionale al volume/in base al volume
caterinadesanti
3scaglionato/a scaglioni in base al volume
dani70


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proporzionale al volume/in base al volume


Explanation:
sconto applicato in funzione del volume (da smaltire)

caterinadesanti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar: no per proporzionale, sì per in base al volume
14 mins
  -> ok, grazie!

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
31 mins
  -> grazie Giulia!

agree  otok silba: d'accordo con Katia
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scaglionato/a scaglioni in base al volume


Explanation:
forse abgestuft può essere reso con il concetto di scaglione (tipo quelli dell'IRPEF...)

dani70
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16