KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Ladenbau

Italian translation: allestimento di punti vendita


16:21 Feb 14, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Wirtschaft
German term or phrase: Ladenbau
Kontext:

Die Schwerpunkte meiner beruflichen Laufbahn sind Verkauf, Logistik, Einkauf, Expansion und Ladenbau im filialisierten Einzelhandel.
elengua
Germany
Italian translation:allestimento di punti vendita
Explanation:
Stando alla seguente definizione data da Wikipedia:

Der Ladenbau ist in erster Linie die Ausstattung von Geschäftsräumen, insbesondere von Einzelhandelsbetrieben, mit für den Verkaufszweck geeigneten Möbeln.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2allestimento di punti vendita
Elisa Farina
3 +1allestimento negozi
Petra Haag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allestimento di punti vendita


Explanation:
Stando alla seguente definizione data da Wikipedia:

Der Ladenbau ist in erster Linie die Ausstattung von Geschäftsräumen, insbesondere von Einzelhandelsbetrieben, mit für den Verkaufszweck geeigneten Möbeln.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  mariant
26 days
  -> Grazie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allestimento negozi


Explanation:
progrettazione/arredamento di negozi

HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
3 hrs
  -> Danke Christel!