KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Fassadenband

Italian translation: insegna esterna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fassadenband
Italian translation:insegna esterna
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

11:27 Mar 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Visual Merchandising
German term or phrase: Fassadenband
Insbesondere das Logo dient der Fernwirkung und sollte von allen Zufahrtsstrassen aus gut sichtbar sein.
Zu den Außen-Werbeelementen gehört u.a. das [Marke] ***Fassadenband*** mit oder ohne Händlername.
Wichtig ist, dass die Leuchtschilder intakt und eingeschaltet sind.

Vielen Dank!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
insegna esterna
Explanation:
direi così

molti record:

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=pLarW...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insegna di/sulla facciata
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3insegna esterna
Danila Moro


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insegna di/sulla facciata


Explanation:
proposta

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insegna esterna


Explanation:
direi così

molti record:

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=pLarW...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
grazie!