KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Feinschmelze

Italian translation: fusione fine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feinschmelze
Italian translation:fusione fine
Entered by: Sabina Fata

13:13 Aug 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Glas
German term or phrase: Feinschmelze
Kontext: Brillenglaswerkstoffe

Textauszug:

"Herstellungsverfahren:
Glassatz;
Rauhschmelze;
Feinschmelze;
Läuterung;
Kühlung"

Danke!
Sabine
Sabina Fata
Italy
fusione fine
Explanation:
trovi in rete
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fusione fine
Margherita Ferrero
3
Jessica Boveri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5


Explanation:
Spero ti possa essere utile il riferimento


    Reference: http://www.vitrum.it/formazionevetro.htm
Jessica Boveri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fusione fine


Explanation:
trovi in rete

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
grazie