International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Holzverschalung

Italian translation: rivestimento con pannelli in/di legno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Holzverschalung
Italian translation:rivestimento con pannelli in/di legno
Entered by: xxxFGHI

20:32 Feb 4, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Holzverschalung
Fenster- & Türenlack für maßhaltige Holzbauteile, wie Fenster und Türen, Dachuntersichten, Holzverschalungen im Außenbereich, auf Nadel- und Laubhölzer als Zwischen- und Schlussanstrich
xxxFGHI
rivestimento con pannelli in/di legno
Explanation:
verschalen = 1. rivestire (di legno). 2. (Fal.) pannellare

Rivestimento di facciata in legno - Facciata : facciata continua ... - pannello in legno per rivestimento esterno Plysorol NAVYREX BARDAGE ... Il pannello con una portata della scandola del cedro dell'artigiano di Shakertown® è ...
www.archiexpo.it/cat/facciate-facciate-continue-rivestiment...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rivestimento con pannelli in/di legno
Cristina intern
4rivestimento in legno
emilia de paola


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivestimento in legno


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-04 20:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Risultati di ricerca
Traduzione | Verschalung tradurre
... pagina Cerca Verschalung in Wikipedia Italia · Cerca Verschalung in Google Italia ... Termini ortograficamente simili a quello di ricerca Verschalung ...
www.woxikon.it/wort/Verschalung.php - 31k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

emilia de paola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivestimento con pannelli in/di legno


Explanation:
verschalen = 1. rivestire (di legno). 2. (Fal.) pannellare

Rivestimento di facciata in legno - Facciata : facciata continua ... - pannello in legno per rivestimento esterno Plysorol NAVYREX BARDAGE ... Il pannello con una portata della scandola del cedro dell'artigiano di Shakertown® è ...
www.archiexpo.it/cat/facciate-facciate-continue-rivestiment...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie