KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Polysulfidpolymer

Italian translation: polisolfuro


08:11 Feb 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Capitolato
German term or phrase: Polysulfidpolymer
materiale per sigillare una finestra

Material
2-Komponenten Dichtungsmassen auf Polysulfidpolymer-Basis (Thiokol):
Polysulfidkautschukanteil >=35 %, Baustoffklasse 1,
Farbton nach Wahl des Architekten, im Rahmen der technischen Möglichkeiten.
baroni
Italian translation:polisolfuro
Explanation:
Ciao,
qui ho trovato un riferimento
http://www.zucchini.it/html/edilizia_s.html
Sigillante a due componenti a base Thiokol

qui invece
sigillante a base di polisolfuro “thiokol”
http://www.cecchi.it/italiano/htm/teak.html

Selected response from:

Francesca Magri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polimero a base di polisolfuro
Michele Balduzzi
3 +1polisolfuro
Francesca Magri


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polisolfuro


Explanation:
Ciao,
qui ho trovato un riferimento
http://www.zucchini.it/html/edilizia_s.html
Sigillante a due componenti a base Thiokol

qui invece
sigillante a base di polisolfuro “thiokol”
http://www.cecchi.it/italiano/htm/teak.html



Francesca Magri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Balduzzi: scrivevamo nello stesso momento!
1 min

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polimero a base di polisolfuro


Explanation:
sembrerebbe, ci sono diversi esempi in rete...


    Reference: http://www.cecchi.it/italiano/htm/teak.html
Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian