KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aus Sicht des Kühlschrankes

Italian translation: rispetto al frigorifero


10:29 Dec 13, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: aus Sicht des Kühlschrankes
Das Prinzip der Wärmepumpe entspricht dem Prinzip eines Kühlschrankes, an dessen Rückseite ebenfalls Wärme produziert wird. Der Kühlschrank kühlt einen kleinen, begrenzten Luftraum und erwärmt gleichzeitig "einen aus Sicht des Kühlschrankes unendlichen Luftraum".
olgaferrantelli
Italy
Italian translation:rispetto al frigorifero
Explanation:
Di primo acchito direi "rispetto al frigorifero"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-12-13 11:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o meglio: un volume d'aria infinito rispetto a... (o simili)
Selected response from:

Giulio Monteduro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dal punto di vista del frigorifero
AdamiAkaPataflo
4 +1(riscalda un volume d'aria) infinito dal punto di vista del frigorifero
Paola Battagliarini
4relativamente al frigorifero/in relazione al frigoriferoChristof Hoss
3 +1rispetto al frigorifero
Giulio Monteduro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dal punto di vista del frigorifero


Explanation:
direi, letteralmente.
magari "punto di vista" tra virgolette, se credi...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Battagliarini: oops, abbiamo avuto la stessa idea!
0 min
  -> pciù!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
5 mins
  -> grazie, Giovanni :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(riscalda un volume d'aria) infinito dal punto di vista del frigorifero


Explanation:
.

Paola Battagliarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: graditissima conferma! :-)))
5 mins
  -> Già, grazie!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rispetto al frigorifero


Explanation:
Di primo acchito direi "rispetto al frigorifero"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-12-13 11:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o meglio: un volume d'aria infinito rispetto a... (o simili)

Giulio Monteduro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
26 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativamente al frigorifero/in relazione al frigorifero


Explanation:
relativamente al frigorifero/in relazione al frigorifero

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Paola Manfreda