International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

als Abkürzung

Italian translation: scorciatoia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Abkürzung
Italian translation:scorciatoia
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

15:24 Sep 11, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: als Abkürzung
Die wichtigsten und häufig benötigten Befehle aus dem Menü Datei können als Abkürzung direkt über diese Werkzeugleiste ausgewählt werden.
Grazie!
Consuelo Castellari
Italy
scorciatoia
Explanation:
Microsoft dice così
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6scorciatoia
sabina moscatelli
4come abbreviazione
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
scorciatoia


Explanation:
Microsoft dice così

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
0 min

agree  xxxfanticla: giusto :-)
2 mins

agree  Chiara Righele: già. A volte si usa anche l'inglese "shortcut", ma se è possibile usare l'italiano, usiamolo, no? ;p
5 mins

agree  liberalingua
43 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come abbreviazione


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-09-11 15:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veramente non risulta se si tratta di abbreviazioni o se hanno la funzione di abbreviare

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8