KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Standorten

Italian translation: località


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standorten
Italian translation:località
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

10:07 Oct 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Standorten
Si parla di un software che gestisce impianti di parcheggio e Standorten (forse sono zone o aree di parcheggio?).
- Die Kommunikation zwischen den angeschlossenen Parkierungsanlagen, Standorten und dem Steuerrechner kann mit unterschiedlichen Übertragungsmedien durchgeführt werden
Hinzufügen / Löschen von Parkierungsanl. oder Standorten
Daniela Carbini
località
Explanation:
lasciarlo neutro?
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie, direi che rimanere sul generico è ok!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sedi
Galante
4località
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
località


Explanation:
lasciarlo neutro?

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie, direi che rimanere sul generico è ok!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sedi


Explanation:
Forse.
Saluti

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: anche secondo me !!!
15 mins