KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Wischbewegung

Italian translation: movimento touch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wischbewegung
Italian translation:movimento touch
Entered by: Guido Villa

12:55 Aug 20, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Wischbewegung
Passo: "Durch eine Wischbewegung nach links oder rechts blättern Sie innerhalb der Favoriten. Bei einem iPhone wischen Sie dazu nach oben oder unten".
Guido Villa
Italy
movimento touch
Explanation:
.... die Funktion touch screen betrachtend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2010-08-20 13:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nel senso movimento con il dito per cancellare, modificare e/sfogliare

per il momento faellt mir nur dies ein.
Selected response from:

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1movimento touch
ISABELLA BRUSUT
3strisciare / trascinare
dtl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimento touch


Explanation:
.... die Funktion touch screen betrachtend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2010-08-20 13:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nel senso movimento con il dito per cancellare, modificare e/sfogliare

per il momento faellt mir nur dies ein.

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strisciare / trascinare


Explanation:
da istruzioni NOKIA - acquistato ieri! ;-)

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4