KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Cloud

Italian translation: cloud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Cloud
Italian translation:cloud
Entered by: saldatore

14:53 Dec 13, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Cloud
XXX bringt die Cloud-Archivierung ins E-Mail-Programm

Damit sorgt XXX für noch einfachere Bedienbarkeit, besseren Workflow und hohe Zeitersparnis bei der Nutzung seines Archivierungsdienstes, das er als XXX über die Cloud vertreibt.
saldatore
cloud
Explanation:
o "rete cloud (computing)"
cfr. cloud computing
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloud_computing
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cloudPaola Manfreda
3 +1cloud
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloud


Explanation:
o "rete cloud (computing)"
cfr. cloud computing
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloud_computing

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloud


Explanation:
minuscolo o maiuscolo
http://www.google.it/#hl=it&lr=lang_it&biw=1024&bih=653&tbs=...

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
17 hrs
  -> :-)