KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Combe Laufwerk

Italian translation: lettore combo

12:44 Oct 25, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / catalogo prodotti
German term or phrase: Combe Laufwerk
"XXX Notebook
TFT WXGA+ Display, **Combe Laufwerk**: DVD Rom und DVD Rewriter, Grafikkarte SIS M760 shared Memory, Firewire 3 x USB 2.0, integrierter Cardreader für SD/MS/MMC/MSPRO, MS Windows XP Home, Works 7.0, Win DVD 5.0, Nero 6.3 CD-Maker usw."
Descrizione (senza foto) per catalogo prodotti
Mariella Bonelli
Italian translation:lettore combo
Explanation:
non combe


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie Dieter, grazie anche ad Aniello Scognamiglio per l'informazione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lettore combo
dieter haake
3 +1combo drive
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lettore combo


Explanation:
non combe


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Dieter, grazie anche ad Aniello Scognamiglio per l'informazione.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati
30 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combo drive


Explanation:
come alternativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-10-25 13:25:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ti potrà servire questo link per altri termini:
http://www.trovaprezzi.it/gc__10_maxdata.aspx

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati
16 mins