KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Oberfläche

Italian translation: interfaccia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Oberfläche
Italian translation:interfaccia
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:33 Feb 13, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Oberfläche
Browserorientierte Oberfläche

Danke
easyservice
interfaccia
Explanation:
si dice così
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Lo pensavo anche io ma avevo bosogno di una conferma tutte gentilissime grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2interfaccia
sabina moscatelli
4Interfaccia
marida d'orta


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interfaccia


Explanation:
si dice così

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Lo pensavo anche io ma avevo bosogno di una conferma tutte gentilissime grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Caillaud: si
31 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interfaccia


Explanation:
Interfaccia browser-based



Example sentence(s):
  • ein Vorschlag :))

    Reference: http://www.elettricoplus.it/contenuti/Generale/prodotti/Cisc...
marida d'orta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): sabina moscatelli