KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Kennzeichensteuerung

Italian translation: controllo degli indicatori


13:37 Feb 20, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Kennzeichensteuerung
Analytische Auflösung mit Kennzeichensteuerung in einem programm danke
easyservice
Italian translation:controllo degli indicatori
Explanation:
nglish Translation Definition
flag Kennzeichen Broadly, a marker of some type used by a computer in processing or interpreting information; a signal indicating the existence or status of a particular condition. Flags are used in such areas as communications, programming, and information processing.
toggle flag Kennzeichen wechseln A menu option to change the flag status of an email.
Translations in Localized Microsoft Products

Showing 1 - 10 of 1205
English Translation Product
Flag Kennzeichen Access 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Exchange Server 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Office Shared Services (OSS) 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Visio 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Access 2007 SP2
Flag Kennzeichen Office Shared Services (OSS) 2007 SP2
Flag Kennzeichen Expression Web 4
Flag Kennzeichen Exchange Server 2010
Flag Kennzeichen Office System 2010 SP1
Tags Kennzeichen MSN Social Community and Platform 13 QFE
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4controllo degli indicatori
Michele Esposito
3controllo degli identificativi
Catia Marrani


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controllo degli identificativi


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un'idea..

Catia Marrani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controllo degli indicatori


Explanation:
nglish Translation Definition
flag Kennzeichen Broadly, a marker of some type used by a computer in processing or interpreting information; a signal indicating the existence or status of a particular condition. Flags are used in such areas as communications, programming, and information processing.
toggle flag Kennzeichen wechseln A menu option to change the flag status of an email.
Translations in Localized Microsoft Products

Showing 1 - 10 of 1205
English Translation Product
Flag Kennzeichen Access 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Exchange Server 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Office Shared Services (OSS) 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Visio 2007
Flag Kennzeichen Access 2007 SP2
Flag Kennzeichen Office Shared Services (OSS) 2007 SP2
Flag Kennzeichen Expression Web 4
Flag Kennzeichen Exchange Server 2010
Flag Kennzeichen Office System 2010 SP1
Tags Kennzeichen MSN Social Community and Platform 13 QFE

Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie