KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Unterfahren

Italian translation: attraversamento sotterraneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterfahren
Italian translation:attraversamento sotterraneo
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

13:20 May 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / condizioni assicurative
German term or phrase: Unterfahren
Condizioni generali di assicurazione
"Haftpflichtansprüche wegen Beschädigungen, die infolge Unterfangens oder Unterfahrens von Gebäude entstehen"

Per Unterfangen ho trovato sottomurazione
Laura Di Santo
Italy
attraversamento sotterraneo
Explanation:
di edifici
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attraversamento sotterraneo
Teresa Bellelli
4sottomurare
Gisella Germani Mazzi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sottomurare


Explanation:
Secondo il tecnico Hoepli è *sottomurare*, quindi *sottomurazione* dovrebbe andare bene.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-23 13:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, sono rimbambita... Ma anche in Google li dà spesso come sinonimi...

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attraversamento sotterraneo


Explanation:
di edifici

Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie