KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schleuse

Italian translation: Zona (di) filtro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleuse
Italian translation:Zona (di) filtro
Entered by: Sergio Paris

14:41 Jun 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Bauwesen
German term or phrase: Schleuse
EG
Rückbau/Umsetzen von Gebläsekonvektoren in das neue interne Trep-penhaus, *Schleuse* Mitarbeiter, *Schleuse* Visakunden, Ausgang Visa-kunden, sowie in der Raummitte Achse 3 im Bereich der Schalter

Non riesco a capire come tradurre "Schleuse" in questo caso !!! Grazie 1000 !!!
Sergio Paris
Italy
zona (di) filtro
Explanation:
Heißt so in diesem Fall, für eigene Recherchen:

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&biw=1024&q=zona-filtro&btn...

Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zona (di) filtro
langnet
3barriera
Teresa Bellelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zona (di) filtro


Explanation:
Heißt so in diesem Fall, für eigene Recherchen:

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&biw=1024&q=zona-filtro&btn...



langnet
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
1 day15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barriera


Explanation:
potrebbe andare bene in questo contesto

Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40