KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Anrampungen bzw. Absenkungen

Italian translation: Rampe di salita e (rampe) di discesa


11:03 Dec 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / ponti e strade, sistemi di tenuta, guardrail
German term or phrase: Anrampungen bzw. Absenkungen
Anrampungen bzw. Absenkungen von Rueckhaltesystemen sind ausserhalb von Bruecken anzuordnen. Sie sind mit einem Steigungsverhaeltnis von 1 : 5 auszufuehren.
Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Italian translation:Rampe di salita e (rampe) di discesa
Explanation:
Mi sembrerebbe così!
Selected response from:

Laura Lugatti
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rampe, ossia abbassamenti
Befanetta81
4Rampe di salita e (rampe) di discesaLaura Lugatti


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rampe di salita e (rampe) di discesa


Explanation:
Mi sembrerebbe così!

Laura Lugatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rampe, ossia abbassamenti


Explanation:
Una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-12-14 13:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anrampung f (Bw) rampa f

Fonte: Schlegelmilch

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: Esatto !!!
1 min
  -> Grazie!!