KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Aufweitungen

Italian translation: allargamenti


11:06 Dec 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / ponti e strade, sistemi di tenuta, guardrail
German term or phrase: Aufweitungen
Diese Aufweitung soll im Einfahrtsbereich bei Richtungsverkehr > 1 m un im Ausfahrtsbereich > 0,50 m betragen.
Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Italian translation:allargamenti
Explanation:
allargamenti stradali
Selected response from:

Laura Lugatti
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5allargamentiLaura Lugatti
3 +1ampliamento/estensione
Giovanna N.
3ampliamenti/allargamentiRoberta Gado-Wiener


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ampliamento/estensione


Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di questo...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.: estensione OK!
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ampliamenti/allargamenti


Explanation:
mi pare (anche se il contesto è poco) che si intenda l'ampliamento della carreggiata/della strada

roberta

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allargamenti


Explanation:
allargamenti stradali

Laura Lugatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!