KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Systemkleber

Italian translation: adesivo speciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Systemkleber
Italian translation:adesivo speciale
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

19:48 Feb 20, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Systemkleber
Die Einzelelemente werden mit einem Systemkleber und den passenden Schrauben zu einer zusamenhängenden Estrichplatte aneinander gefügt.
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
adesivo speciale
Explanation:
credo intenda che è idoneo per quel sistema
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3malta adesiva
Christel Zipfel
3adesivo speciale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adesivo speciale


Explanation:
credo intenda che è idoneo per quel sistema

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
malta adesiva


Explanation:
Ich glaube, dass es darum handelt. Systemkleber werden verwendet zum Zusammenfügen von Fertigbauteilen. Wenn Du in dieser Richtung suchst, findest Du viele Einträge, zum Beispiel:

... ceramiche di ogni tipo; • con KERAFLOOR come malta adesiva per piastrelle o ... piastrelle
ceramiche e pietre naturali all’esterno (facciate, piscine, balconi ...
www.edilio.it/aziendeeprodotti/popupprodotto.asp?cod=477 - 7k

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 419