KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Befestigung

Italian translation: il montaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Befestigung (hier)
Italian translation:il montaggio
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

06:45 Aug 11, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Schnelllauftore
German term or phrase: Befestigung
Montage

Die Befestigung des Rolltores erfordert eine stabile Unterkonstruktion (Beton- oder Stahlbau).

Ciao, non penso che qui abbia senso tradurre con fissaggio
Brialex
Italy
il montaggio (richiede)
Explanation:
anche se ce l'hai già nel titolo... il senso è questo.
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il montaggio (richiede)
Regina Eichstaedter
3sistema di fissaggio
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di fissaggio


Explanation:
perchè no?

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il montaggio (richiede)


Explanation:
anche se ce l'hai già nel titolo... il senso è questo.

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48