KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Keramikhohlkugeln

Italian translation: Sfere cave di ceramica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Keramikhohlkugeln
Italian translation:Sfere cave di ceramica
Entered by: tiziana72

10:49 Apr 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Keramikhohlkugeln
Mehrere Millionen mikroskopisch kleine, ultraleichte
Keramikhohlkugeln
sind wesentlicher Bestandteil
tiziana72
Sfere cave di ceramica
Explanation:
La traduzione letterale dovrebbe essere esatta.
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sfere cave di ceramica
Mario Altare
4microsfere di ceramica
Evelyne Antinoro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sfere cave di ceramica


Explanation:
La traduzione letterale dovrebbe essere esatta.

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta F.
30 mins

agree  Petra Haag
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microsfere di ceramica


Explanation:
o eventualmente: microsfere cave di ceramica, anche se in italiano di solito si sottintende "cave"
Ciao!

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4