International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

bauseits erstellten

Italian translation: costruiti sul posto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bauseits erstellten
Italian translation:costruiti sul posto
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

10:56 Nov 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: bauseits erstellten
Lieferung und Montage von Ausrüstungen für bauseits erstellten Betonbehälter
babi
costruiti sul posto
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5eseguito a carico/dal committente
Christel Zipfel
3 +1costruiti sul posto
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costruiti sul posto


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: oppure costruiti in campo
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
eseguito a carico/dal committente


Explanation:
non necessariamente sul posto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Stunden (2008-11-29 09:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche (forse meglio) "a cura"

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
18 mins

agree  Petra Haag: genau das isses!
38 mins

agree  martini
2 hrs

agree  belitrix
8 hrs

agree  Prawi
11 hrs