KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

vlieskaschiert

Italian translation: accoppiato con tessuto non tessuto


13:39 Nov 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: vlieskaschiert
Nell'ambito dei sanitari, si parla di Dichtband, (nastro di tenuta) vlieskaschiert. Qualcuno sa cosa possa significare?
Angela Pagani
Italian translation:accoppiato con tessuto non tessuto
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3accoppiato con tessuto non tessuto
Sibylle Gassmann
3coperto/ricoperto/nascosto con/da veloKamal Wallauer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accoppiato con tessuto non tessuto


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
6 mins

agree  Petra Haag: esatto, con TNT
12 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
8 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coperto/ricoperto/nascosto con/da velo


Explanation:
Non ho capito esattamente in che campo si trova la frase pero mi sembra una buona opzione. Un saluto

Kamal Wallauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4