International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fertigteil-Beton

Italian translation: calcestruzzo prefabbricato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fertigteil-Beton
Italian translation:calcestruzzo prefabbricato
Entered by: Giovanna N.

19:40 Feb 13, 2009
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Fertigteil-Beton
Fertigteil-Beton
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
calcestruzzo prefabbricato
Explanation:
cosi lo abbiamo chiamato in cantiere.
Ciaoni
Sabine
Selected response from:

Sabine Wimmer
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calcestruzzo prefabbricatoSabine Wimmer
1 +1cemento prefabbricatoLjapunov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cemento prefabbricato


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
3 hrs
  -> grazie

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calcestruzzo prefabbricato


Explanation:
cosi lo abbiamo chiamato in cantiere.
Ciaoni
Sabine

Sabine Wimmer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariella Bonelli
3 hrs