KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

sandende Altputzen

Italian translation: vecchi strati/fondi di intonaco troppo sabbiosi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sandende Altputzen
Italian translation:vecchi strati/fondi di intonaco troppo sabbiosi
Entered by: caterinadesanti

14:47 Sep 26, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: sandende Altputzen
Auf vorbehandelten, sandenden Altputzen bringen Sie zusätzlich einen Tellerdübel pro Platte an.

Contesto: isolamento pareti interne
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
vecchi strati/fondi di intonaco troppo sabbiosi
Explanation:
alla lettera "che perdono/sollevano sabbia"
per "sanden"
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/sanden.htm
Selected response from:

caterinadesanti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vecchi strati/fondi di intonaco troppo sabbiosi
caterinadesanti
3 +1intonaci vecchi che tendono a sfarinarsi
S. P. Lozupone
3 -1fondo / malta vecchia sabbiata
dtl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fondo / malta vecchia sabbiata


Explanation:
il muro deve essere sabbiato, se sono muri interni la sabbiatura è difficile farla perchè sporca molto, userei puliti e livellati, tirati a liscio

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christel Zipfel: che c'entra la sabbiatura???
18 mins
  -> Chiedo scusa! hai ragione ho sbagliato. Mi sono lasciata fuorviare dalle precedenti richiedte della asker.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vecchi strati/fondi di intonaco troppo sabbiosi


Explanation:
alla lettera "che perdono/sollevano sabbia"
per "sanden"
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/sanden.htm

caterinadesanti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
9 mins
  -> grazie Christel!

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
2 hrs
  -> grazie Sibylle!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intonaci vecchi che tendono a sfarinarsi


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Vasta: si! a sbriciolarsi
1 hr
  -> grazie Daniele




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Danila Moro, dtl, Sibylle Gassmann