KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Gewebeeinlage

Italian translation: tela di rinforzo


14:58 Sep 26, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Gewebeeinlage
Soll ein Putz aufgebracht werden, müssen Sie die Platten vorher zusätzlich verdübeln und eine ca. 5 mm dicke Armierungsschicht mit Gewebeeinlage auftragen.

Contest: posa pannelli isolanti
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:tela di rinforzo
Explanation:
Solitamente è abbastanza fitta da essere una tela più che una rete
Selected response from:

Daniele Vasta
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strato di Garza per Pareti
dtl
4tela di rinforzo
Daniele Vasta
3rinforzo di rete
caterinadesanti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strato di Garza per Pareti


Explanation:
si dolito si usano quando si "tappano" crepe o scrostature, per aumentare la tenuta della massa otturante

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S. P. Lozupone
4 mins
  -> Grazie!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rinforzo di rete


Explanation:
vedi Armatura di intonaci
http://www.tenax.net/edilizia/armatura-di-intonaci-e-antifes...

caterinadesanti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 229

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tela di rinforzo


Explanation:
Solitamente è abbastanza fitta da essere una tela più che una rete

Daniele Vasta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Danila Moro, dtl, Sibylle Gassmann