KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Haftungsproben

Italian translation: prova di aderenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftungsprobe
Italian translation:prova di aderenza
Entered by: smarinella

13:36 Mar 31, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / manti stradali
German term or phrase: Haftungsproben
sceda tecnica di creazione di fondi stradali. Ho pensato che fosse prove di qualità, ma non sono sicura.
Silvia
prove di aderenza
Explanation:
haften = aderire
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prove di aderenza
Laura Di Santo
3 +2prove di aderenzasmarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prove di aderenza


Explanation:
haften = aderire

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni
4 mins

agree  langnet
15 mins
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prove di aderenza


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni
4 mins
  -> [chi si rivede! Volevo telefonarti x sapere che fine hai fatto. Ci sono novitÁ?*

agree  langnet: Ri-Ciao!
15 mins