KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Striezeln

Italian translation: Christbrod, Striezel, Strotzel o Strutzel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Striezeln
Italian translation:Christbrod, Striezel, Strotzel o Strutzel
Entered by: liberalingua

09:19 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Striezeln
Si tratta di un piatto che fa parte della tradizione del "Törggelen" tirolese.
Ma non ho idea di cosa sia...
elrubio
"Christbrod”, “Striezel”, “Strotzel” o “Strutzel
Explanation:
Una gentile Signora riporta tutta la storia del dolce in un forum, vai all'URL e trova "striezel", sarai in piena spiegazione. Non credo che esista una traduzione italiana, sarebbe come tradurre Saint Honoré o Zimtsterne.
Selected response from:

liberalingua
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"Christbrod”, “Striezel”, “Strotzel” o “Strutzel
liberalingua
3ZopfClaudia Franzese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zopf


Explanation:
Ich habe dazu folgenden Link gefunden


    Reference: http://members.chello.at/heinz.pohl/Kuechensprache.htm
Claudia Franzese
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Christbrod”, “Striezel”, “Strotzel” o “Strutzel


Explanation:
Una gentile Signora riporta tutta la storia del dolce in un forum, vai all'URL e trova "striezel", sarai in piena spiegazione. Non credo che esista una traduzione italiana, sarebbe come tradurre Saint Honoré o Zimtsterne.


    Reference: http://www.prezzemoloefinocchio.it/modules/newbb/viewtopic.p...
liberalingua
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: parole sante.......
6 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
138 days