KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

koenigliche Essigsauce

Italian translation: raffinata / prelibata salsa all'aceto


13:19 Jul 2, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / gastronomia
German term or phrase: koenigliche Essigsauce
Hasenbraten uebergossen mit einer koeniglichen Essigsauce und Rosmarinblueten...
Giorgia P
Italian translation:raffinata / prelibata salsa all'aceto
Explanation:
slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 13:37:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sarebbe: da re, degna di un re
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2salsa aceto reale
swisstell
4 +1raffinata / prelibata salsa all'aceto
anusca


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salsa aceto reale


Explanation:
buon lavoro

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara: anche solo salsa reale: v. per es.: http://www.marchenet.it/galeazzi/Salsa reale.htm
14 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raffinata / prelibata salsa all'aceto


Explanation:
slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 13:37:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sarebbe: da re, degna di un re

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
9 hrs