KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Rückensteack

Italian translation: lonza di maiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückensteack
Italian translation:lonza di maiale
Entered by: Giovanna N.

20:55 Mar 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Rückensteack
Rückensteack
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
lonza di maiale
Explanation:
vedi link
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lonza di maiale
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3controfiletto
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controfiletto


Explanation:
non ne sono sicura, ma ad intuito direi controfiletto.....

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lonza di maiale


Explanation:
vedi link


    www.agraria.org/prodottitipici/taglimaiale.htm - 24k
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie!