KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Schinken-Kräutersackerl

Italian translation: fagottini al prosciutto con erbe aromatiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schinken-Kräutersackerl
Italian translation:fagottini al prosciutto con erbe aromatiche
Entered by: Petra Haag

08:51 Nov 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Schinken-Kräutersackerl
Schinken-Kräutersackerl, termine isolato
Daniele Vasta
Italy
fagottini al prosciutto con erbe aromatiche
Explanation:
solo una proposta ;-)
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6fagottini al prosciutto con erbe aromatiche
Petra Haag
4saccottini ripieni al prosciutto ed erbetteBarbara Concina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fagottini al prosciutto con erbe aromatiche


Explanation:
solo una proposta ;-)
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia m.: mi pare molto appropriato e molto elegante :)
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Dal Carlo: perfetto!
12 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Evelyne Antinoro: ottimo!
24 mins
  -> grazie anche a te ;-)

agree  Katia De Gennar
50 mins
  -> danke ;-)

agree  Desila
1 hr
  -> und dir auch herzlichen Dank!

agree  mariant: :)
5 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saccottini ripieni al prosciutto ed erbette


Explanation:
:)

Barbara Concina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4