KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Herb-fruchtig

Italian translation: dal gusto fruttato e asprigno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herb-fruchtig
Italian translation:dal gusto fruttato e asprigno
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

10:39 Dec 9, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Herb-fruchtig
Herbfruchtigen Weißwein zugießen und kurz vor dem Servieren mit gut gekühltem, trockenem Sekt auffüllen.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
dal gusto fruttato e asprigno
Explanation:
Tradurrei in questo modo
Selected response from:

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dal sapore aspro-fruttato
Giulia D'Ascanio
5 -1fruttato alle erbe
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1dal gusto fruttato e asprigno
Anna Gerratana
3dal profumo austero fruttatoChiara Rossi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dal profumo austero fruttato


Explanation:
-

Chiara Rossi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dal gusto fruttato e asprigno


Explanation:
Tradurrei in questo modo

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Caldari: Vedi vino Orcia Rosso di questo sito: http://www.nabron.com/nbr_sibariti_vini.asp?type=rosso
55 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fruttato alle erbe


Explanation:
Non so il termine enologico preciso

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katia De Gennar: Mi spiace, ma "herb" non ha niente a che vedere con le erbe.
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dal sapore aspro-fruttato


Explanation:
www.suedtirol-it.com/italiano/vino.htm



Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Frattini
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
7 hrs
  -> :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Paola Manfreda