KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Blasentee

Italian translation: infuso diuretico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blasentee
Italian translation:infuso diuretico
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

15:35 Dec 9, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Blasentee
Hagebuttentee
Für einen Nieren- und Blasentee brauchen Sie die steinharten Kerne: Im Mörser die Kerne zerstoßen und über Nacht in Wasser einweichen. 30 Minuten kochen, absieben.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
infuso diuretico
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tisana per le vie urinarie
Zerlina
4 +1infuso diuretico
Giovanni Pizzati
4 +1tisana diuretica
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tisana diuretica


Explanation:
ch.oddb.org/resources/patinfo/56864_01_1260280258.5337.pdf

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Frattini
1 hr
  -> :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infuso diuretico


Explanation:
proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Frattini: anche questa
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tisana per le vie urinarie


Explanation:
Piante utili per le malattie delle vie urinarie

Le vie urinarie: il sistema idraulico del nostro corpo! ... costante di almeno due litri di acqua (o tisane) al giorno è utilissimo per allontanare batteri ...
www.cirovestita.it/malattie_vie_urinarie.asp - Copia cache - Simili

tantisssimi riscontri

Zerlina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo: certo. può anche essere semplicemente sfiammante, non necessariamente diuretico! altrimenti sarebbe "entschlackend"...
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura (e ci sono pure le cistiti :-))




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Paola Manfreda, Sandra Gallmann