KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Schikomousse

Italian translation: mousse di cioccolato / Schokomousse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schikomousse
Italian translation:mousse di cioccolato / Schokomousse
Entered by: Chiara Zanone

15:02 Dec 22, 2010
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Schikomousse
Sto traducendo un menù austriaco potreste aiutarmi con questo termine? "zweierlei Schikomousse" Grazie
Chiara Zanone
Italy
mousse di cioccolato / Schokomousse
Explanation:
Tastiera tedesca: ... q w e r t z u i o p ü

Schokomousse Im Baumkuchenmantel An Frischen Früchten ...
Du bist hier: Speisen » Schokomousse Im Baumkuchenmantel An Frischen Früchten ... Mousse di cioccolato in manto di tronco con frutta fresca ...
www.gourmetpedia.com/.../SchokomousseImBaumkuchenmantelAnFr...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie credo proprio che sia un errore di scrittura..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mousse di cioccolato / Schokomousse
Cristina intern
4 -1duo di mousse al cioccolato
Anna Gerratana


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mousse di cioccolato / Schokomousse


Explanation:
Tastiera tedesca: ... q w e r t z u i o p ü

Schokomousse Im Baumkuchenmantel An Frischen Früchten ...
Du bist hier: Speisen » Schokomousse Im Baumkuchenmantel An Frischen Früchten ... Mousse di cioccolato in manto di tronco con frutta fresca ...
www.gourmetpedia.com/.../SchokomousseImBaumkuchenmantelAnFr...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 213
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie credo proprio che sia un errore di scrittura..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: wahrscheinlich hast Du recht - auch mit der tastiera - aber eine "Mousse à l'orange" oder so würde wohl das Büffet positiver beeinflussen als eine sogenannte Schokomousse.
5 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Maria Marangio
1 day 29 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Joan Hass: s. Diskussion
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Danke Joan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
duo di mousse al cioccolato


Explanation:
In Internet ho trovato questa traduzione di "zweierlei molusse":
http://www.bindella.ch/restaurants/Dessertkarte_Cantinetta_A...

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joan Hass: da ist aber zuvor von weißer und schwarzer Schokomousse die Rede und dann eben das "Duo", d.h. man bekommt von beidem etwas, in der Frage ist aber nicht von einem Duo die Rede
3 days 18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Zea_Mays, Prawi, Christel Zipfel